What We Do » APO Accreditation Body » APO Certified Productivity Practitioners

APO-Certified Productivity Practitioners

Filter by

Productivity Practitioners (Honorary)

Web Registration No.Name of ExpertArea of Expertise
CPP15A001JPNTakao Kasahara (Mr.)Lean manufacturing/service strategy and implementation; Computer and network system design and implementation
CPP15A001MYSDr. Sugumaran MuniretnamProductivity Improvement and Kaizen Implementation; Total Quality Management; Key Performance Indicator Management; Waste Management
CPP15A002MYSKabir Ahmad Mohd Jamil (Mr.)Productivity Improvement; Lean Six Sigma; Business Excellence & Good Regulatory Practices
CPP15A003MYSShaharum Ashaari (Mr.)Total Quality Management; Lean System; Six Sigma Methodology
CPP15B001PHLMagdalena L. Mendoza (Ms.)
CPP15B002PHLArnel D. Abanto (Mr.)Productivity and Quality specifically on Total Quality Management; Quality Circle; 7 QC Tools and Techniques; ISO 9001 Quality Management System; ISO 14001 Environmental Management System; OHSAS 18001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System
CPP15B003PHLElena Avedillo Cruz (Ms.)Business Excellence Assessment; Productivity & Quality Management; Knowledge Management; Balanced Scorecard; Productivity Measurement; Analysis and Improvement
CPP15B004PHLNiña Maria B. Estudillo (Ms.)Development of Productivity Practitioners; TQM/Business Excellence; P&Q Change Management; Strategic Planning & Management
CPP15B005PHLJosephine Esuguerra Abanto (Ms.)Productivity and Quality specifically on Total Quality Management; Quality Circle; 7 QC Tools and Techniques; ISO 9001 Quality Management System; ISO 14001 Environmental Management System; OHSAS 18001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System
CPP15B006PHLHomer H. Alcon (Mr.)5S; ISO 9001 Quality Management System for Local Government Units; Quality Circles, Green Productivity; Practical IE
CPP15B007PHLMa. Theresa A. Agustin (Ms.)Application of Productivity and Quality Management Tools : 5S, Suggestion Scheme; Quality Circle, Labor Management Cooperation; Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Cluster and Network Development; Program/Course Designing, Training Management; Teambuilding
CPP15B008PHLEnrique V. Abadesco, Jr. (Mr.)Strategic Management; Total Quality Management (5S, Customer Service, Process improvement teams) and Organization Development
CPP15A002SINDr. Gan Kai William LeeLean Manufacturing System; Lean Tools and Methodologies; Value Stream Mapping; Product & Service Innovation; Innovation Management; Market Research Methodologies; Industrial Infocomm Technologies; Business Process Management; Operations & Process Excellence; Supply Chain & Network Planning; System Modeling & Simulation
CPP15B001SINKelvin Chan Keng Chuen (Mr.)Productivity; Green Productivity; Business Excellences; Industrial Engineering
CPP17B001THAChantalux Mongkol (Ms.)Productivity Promotion; Productivity Tools & Techniques; Productivity Facilitator

Productivity Practitioners

Web Registration No.Name of ParticipantDesignationCountryValidity of Certificate
CPPC19001INRahul Kirkire (Mr.)Deputy Director, National Productivity CouncilIndia29 March 2019–28 March 2022
CPPC19002INKamde Lalit (Mr.)Assistant Director, National Productivity CouncilIndia29 March 2019–28 March 2022
CPPC19003PKFaisal Shahzad (Mr.)Assistant Manager, National Productivity OrganizationPakistan29 March 2019–28 March 2022
CPPC19004THRatpilai Koochumpoo (Ms.)Training Service Officer, The Foundation for Thailand Productivity InstituteThailand29 March 2019–28 March 2022
CPPC19005VNNguyen Hong Van (Ms.)Consultant of Quality Training Centre, Directorate for Standards Metrology and QualityVietnam29 March 2019–28 March 2022
CPPC19006FJSonia Shivagani (Ms.)Assistant Instructor, Fiji National UniversityFiji22 April 2019–21 Aptil 2021
CPPC19007MYAhmad Fathan Bin Abdul Rahim (Mr.)Assistant Manager, Malaysia Productivity CorporationMalaysia22 April 2019–21 Aptil 2021
CPPC19008PKSyed Salman Masood (Mr.)Deputy General Manager, National Productivity OrganizationPakistan22 April 2019–21 Aptil 2021
CPPC19009PHNatasha Michelle V. Abaya (Ms.)Associate Project Officer, Development Academy of the PhilippinesPhilippines22 April 2019–21 Aptil 2021
CPPC19010PHMaria Corazon Patricio Ramos (Ms.)Associate Project Officer III, Development Academy of the PhilippinesPhilippines22 April 2019–21 Aptil 2021
CPPC19011LKBanneheka Mudiyanselaga Asela Dharmapriya (Mr.)Productivity Development Officer, National Productivity Secretariat – Kobeigane Divisional SecretariatSri Lanka22 April 2019–21 Aptil 2021
CPPC19012PHLeanne Kym Jane J. Lozanes (Ms.)Associate Project Officer, Development Academy of the PhilippinesPhilippines3 June 2019–2 June 2022
CPPC19013IDArif Helmy Mubarok (Mr.)Instructor for Productivity and Management, Balai Latihan Pengembangan Produktivitas Tenaga Kerja SurabayaIndonesia3 June 2019–2 June 2022
CPPC19014THOrawan Siricharoen (Ms.)Public Relation Services, Thailand Productivity InstituteThailand3 June 2019–2 June 2022
ACPP16001LKBalagallage Tharinda Kaushal Marasinghe (Mr.)Development Officer, National Productivity SecretariatSri Lanka18 August 2016–17 August 2019
ACPP16002LKNammuni Dusmantha Deshappriya Chandrasekara (Mr.)Development Officer, National Productivity SecretariatSri Lanka18 August 2016–17 August 2019
ACPP18001INDurga Kant Rahul (Mr.)Deputy Director, National Productivity CouncilIndia27 March 2018–26 March 2021
ACPP18002MYNorfaizah Binti Abdul Rahman (Ms.)Assistant Manager, Malaysia Productivity CorporationMalaysia5 June 2018–4 June 2021
ACPP18003MYOng See Teng (Ms.)Industrial Engineer, VITROX TECHNOLOGIES SDN.BHD.Malaysia5 June 2018–4 June 2021
ACPP18004INRachana Shalini (Ms.)Deputy Director, National Productivity CouncilIndia5 June 2018–4 June 2021
ACPP18005LKHennayaka Mudiyanselage Nihal Hennayaka (Mr.)Productivity Development Officer, National Productivity SecretariatSri Lanka20 June 2018–19 June 2021
ACPP18006IDNaomi Simanihuruk (Ms.)Trainer, Pekanbaru Community Training Center, Research and Development, Education and Training and Information, The Ministry of Village, Development of Disadvantaged Regions and TransmigrationIndonesia14 August 2018–13 August 2021
BCPP16001BDMohammad Mizanur Rahman Rubel (Mr.)Assistant Program Officer, Small and Medium Enterprise FoundationBangladesh18 August 2016–17 August 2019
BCPP16002FJSandeep Kumar (Mr.)Training Instructor (Industrial Engineering/Quality Management), Fiji National UniversityFiji18 August 2016–17 August 2019
BCPP16003INDurga Kant Rahul (Mr.)Assistant Director, National Productivity CouncilIndia1 September 2016–31 August 2019
BCPP16004INRachana Shalini (Ms.)Consultant/Assistant Director, National Productivity CouncilIndia5 September 2016–4 September 2019
BCPP16005MNAriunzaya Batsaikhan (Ms.)Assistant Expert, Mongolian Productivity OrganizationMongolia16 September 2016–15 September 2019
BCPP17001FJKavinesh Sami (Mr.)Quality Service Officer, Productivity Promotions, Fiji National University, National Training & ProductivityFiji15 November 2017–15 November 2020
BCPP17002THRatikorn Buakham (Ms.)Productivity Promotion Specialist, Thailand Productivity InstituteThailand15 November 2017–15 November 2020
BCPP18001VNMai Thi Nhu Quynh (Ms.)Trainer and Consultant, Quality Training Centre, Directorate for Standards, Metrology and QualityVietnam27 March 2018–26 March 2021
BCPP18002VNNguyen Mai Nha Thuyen(Ms.)Trainer and Consultant, Quality Training Centre, Directorate for Standards, Metrology and QualityVietnam20 June 2018–19 June 2021

Green Productivity Specialists

Web Registration No.Name of ParticipantDesignationCountryValidity of Certificate
CGPS18001IDJuniati Gunawan (Dr.)Lecturer & Director, Trisakti Sustainability Center (TSC), Trisakti UniversityIndonesia27 June 2018–26 June 2021
CGPS18002IREsmaeil Fatehifar (Dr.)Professor of Environmental Engineering, Environmental Engineering Research Center, Faculty of Chemical Engineering, Sahand University of TechnologyIR Iran27 June 2018–26 June 2021
CGPS18003TWTzu Ying Lee (Ms.)Management ConsultancyROC27 June 2018–26 June 2021
CGPS18004LKJasenthu Patabendhi Chamalie Hasanthi De Silva (Ms.)Productivity Development Officer, National Productivity SecretariatSri Lanka27 June 2018–26 June 2021
CGPS18005LKMekala Dilanthi Daluwanthu Mulla Gamage (Ms.)Productivity Development Officer, National Productivity SecretariatSri Lanka27 June 2018–26 June 2021
CGPS18006VNPhuoc Loc Nguyen (Mr.)Consultant, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Support Center 2Vietnam27 June 2018–26 June 2021
CGPS19001PKAftab Khan Masood (Mr.)Manager, National Productivity OrganizationPakistan14 January 2019–13 January 2022
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Slider
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
FOLLOW US
Slider